New
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

ATX

$599 RRP

Contact

What is my size?

Important message regarding freight. Please note that currently our warehouses and freight carriers are experiencing a large volume of orders around Australia. Although we are endeavouring to have Click & Collect orders ready for collection within 7 business days, in some areas it may take longer for orders to be ready for pick-up. We thank you for your patience and understanding.

Share

From parkways to paths, paved roads or dirt, this versatile flat-bar bike can help you reach new fitness goals or add some spice to your daily commute.

Key Performance Factors

All-terrain versatility

With a mountain bike style flat handlebar and suspension fork, you can ride road or dirt with confidence.

Lightweight and durable

Frameset constructed with high-quality ALUXX aluminium.

Comfort and stability

Frame geometry puts the rider in a position that balances efficiency with stability on rough roads, paths or trails.

Specs
  • Sizes
    26: XS,S 27.5: S,M,L,XL
  • Colours
    Black, Vibrant Blue
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminium
  • Fork
    SR Suntour XCE 28, coil, preload, 80mm travel
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Sport, alloy, 25.4mm
  • Grips
    Giant
  • Stem
    Giant Sport, alloy, 15-degree XS: 60mm (26) S: 75mm (26) / 60mm (27.5) M: 60mm (27.5) L: 75mm (27.5) XL: 75mm (27.5)
  • Seatpost
    Giant Sport, 30.9mm
  • Saddle
    Giant Sport
  • Pedals
    Platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano EF41, 3x7
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Tourney
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Tourney
  • Brakes
    MTB linear pull
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano EF41
  • Cassette
    Shimano MF-TZ500, 14x28
  • Chain
    KMC Z7
  • Crankset
    ProWheel forged, 24/34/42 XS: 165mm (26) S: 170mm (26) / 170mm (27.5) M: 170mm (27.5) L: 175mm (27.5) XL: 175mm (27.5)
  • Bottom Bracket
    Cartridge
  • Rims
    Giant alloy
  • Hubs
    Alloy, sealed bearing
  • Spokes
    Stainless, 14g
  • Tires
    Giant Quickcross, 27.5x2.1" / 26x2.1"
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS (26")
      157 cm5’2”  to 162 cm5’4”
  • S (26")
      162 cm5’4”  to 170 cm5’7”
  • S (27.5")
      162 cm5’4”  to 170 cm5’7”
  • M (27.5")
      170 cm5’7”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L (27.5")
      175 cm5’9”  to 185 cm6’1”
  • XL (27.5")
      185 cm6’1”  to 193 cm6’4”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XS (26")S (26")S (27.5")M (27.5")L (27.5")XL (27.5")
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)38515.242016.542016.545517.950519.953521.1
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.5°73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)56522.257522.657522.659023.26102463024.8
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1054.11204.7953.71104.31455.71706.7
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)68.0°68.0°68.0°68.0°68.0°68.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)421.7421.7421.7421.7421.7421.7
GTrail (mm) (inch)92.53.692.53.692.53.692.53.692.53.692.53.6
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)107642.4108742.8108042.5109143111443.9113644.7
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)42016.542016.543517.143517.143517.143517.1
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)351.4351.4502502502502
KStack (mm) (inch)56522.257922.858122.959523.462824.765125.6
LReach (mm) (inch)39815.740315.940315.940816.141816.543117
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)7102872328.572128.474729.478931.181432
OStem Length (mm) (inch)502702.8702.8702.8903.5903.5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.71706.71706.71756.91756.9
QWheel Size 26"26"27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"

Techs & Features

ALUXX Aluminium Technology

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.